Print Friendly, PDF & Email

2017-2018 Devon PTO

Click here for the Board contact list

President – Raquel Murphy and Kelly Myers

Vice President – Kate Miller and Lisa Schreiber

Treasurer – Beth Fogarty

Assistant Treasurer – Bernadette D’Emilio

Secretary – Melissa Keesey

Past President – Tracy Przybylowski

Communications – 2nd VP- Wendy Cook 

Devon Dispatch Editor: Michele Seeger

Devon Website:  Michele Seeger

HR Rep:  Wendy Cook

Cultural Arts – 2nd VP – Christina Arnault and Mary Ellen O’Donnell

Arts Express Week:  Marissa Campbell, Megan Hillier, Tricia Jennings and Kate Miller

DELTA:  Mary Ellen O’Donnell

Art Goes to School:  Christine Jones

Endowment Fund:  Halie O’Shea

Fundraising – 2nd VP-Kara McMahon 

Auction/Event:  Anastasia Rash and Amy Cava

Camp Fair:   Tracy Przybylowski, Lauren Forman, Meg Taft and Mark Cowley

Gift Wrap:  Kate Farabaugh

Handels Spirit Day:  Diane Hoey

Spring Fair:  Brooke Goldstein, Allyson Coyne, and Amy Lange

Box Tops:  Linda Huffman (ongoing)

Sweetheart Dance:  Margot McGinley and Liz Sirgo

Mother/Son event: Kara McMahon, Amy Fatz, and Becky Ormsbee

Social Functions – 2nd VP- Shweta Sivaraman

Welcome Back Social:  Gaby Snyder, Barbara Todd and Clair Kennedy

Fall Festival:  Tracy Viola

4th Grade Party: Gaby Snyder, Sheeva Reilly, Mandy Tshibangu and Beth Hixon

4th Grade Yearbook:  Bernadett D’Emilio, Amy Szwajkowski, and Abby Dogum

Cultural Arts Event:  Shweta Sivaraman

Devon Diversity Inclusion Initiative: Lisa Schreiber

Issues, Affairs, Programs – 2nd VP- Jen Gallagher

Interschool Council Rep: Kate Miller and Tracy Przybylowski

Beautification:  Shweta Sivaraman

Sunshine Committee:  Lara Penny

MLK Service Project: Beth Breault and Dianna O’Connell

Mileage Club:  Brooke Goldstein and Lori Messina

School Clubs:  Jen Gallagher

The Green Initiative:  Tracy Viola and Gaby Snyder

Halloween Candy Drive: Jacy Rider and Meredith Cumby

School Services – 2nd VP – Emily Bernstein

Directory:  Marisa Campbell and Megan Hillier

Directory Advertising:  Kim Sylvester

School Store:  Linda Huffman

Book Fair:  Steph Cowgill and Ruth Pulliam

Spirit Wear:  Gaby Evers and Kate Miller

Publishing Center:  Kim Carr, Larisa Sharipova, Kathleen Petrulich, Katja Myers, and Beth Hixson

Health Screenings:  Lindsey Wisch

Picture Days:  Shweta Sivaraman

Field Day Coordinator:  Barbara Todd

1st Grade Cafeteria Transition:  Becky Ormsbee

Staff Appreciation:  Lisa Schreiber

Hospitality:  Claire Kennedy

Devon Representatives For T/E Organizations:

T and E CARE:  Christina Arnault and Amanda Wollick

FLITE:  Emily Bernstein

ARCH:  Tricia Jennings

Dental Clinic:  Amy Hewitt